LD Systems SUB 88 A Active Subwoofer

Based on 27 Reviews

Pricematch and safe delivery

€ 366,00 (Incl. VAT)
Free shipping (up to 20 kg)
Price match i
Special item: Ships in 5-8 workdays

We recommend also buying

Model/Product no.: LDS-LDSUB88A

  • Compact active subwoofer with built-in amplifier.
  • Designed specifically for fixed installation.
  • Contains 2 x 8" bass units with 150 Watt RMS 8 Ohm amplifier.

Description

LD Systems SUB 88 A Active Subwoofer

2 X 8" ACTIVE SUBWOOFER

The Ld Systems SUB88A is an active 2 x 8" bandpass subwoofer with a power output of 150 W RMS.

The SUB88A features a 150 Watt Mono-amplification unit offering great sound and dynamic characteristics. It is a perfect partner for the SAT62A active speaker or for the passive models SAT42/242/62 in combination with an external amplification unit such as the DJ200.

It can naturally be used with any other high/medium speaker if you wish to complete your sound with a deep and powerful bass fundament.

Also known as: SUB88 A, SUB-88 A, SUB88A, SUB-88A 

Specifications

GTIN: 4049521081811
Type Active / Powered
Product number: LDSUB88A
Product type: Installation Subwoofer
Type: active
Low/mid driver dimensions: 2 x 8"
Low/mid driver dimensions (mm): 2 x 203mm
Woofer magnet: Ferrite
Woofer brand: Custom-made
Amplifier: Class A/B
RMS: 150W
Frequency response: 40 - 120Hz
SPL (1W/1m): 92dB
Max. SPL: 115dB
Protection circuits: overload
Controls: Phase 180, volume
Display: Power, signal, limit
Line inputs: 1
Line input connectors: XLR, 6.3 mm jack
Operating voltage: transformer, 220 V AC - 240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
Cabinet material: 15 mm MDF
Cabinet / Housing surface: texture paint
Cabinet colour: black
Cabinet construction: Bandpass
Width: 600mm
Height: 250mm
Depth: 350mm
Weight: 15kg