LD Systems SAT 62 G2 Speaker Set 80W RMS 8 Ohm White

Without discernment

Pricematch and safe delivery

€ 331,00 (Incl. VAT)
Free shipping (up to 20 kg)
Price match i
Special item: Ships in 5-8 workdays

We recommend also buying

Model/Product no.: LDS-LDSAT62G2W

  • White compact passive speaker designed for fixed installation.
  • Includes 6.5" bass unit and 1" tweeter with max. output of 80 Watt RMS 8 Ohm.
  • Perfect for monitoring or main system in bar, disco, gym or office.
  • Available in black or white and with or without built-in amplifier.
  • Wide range of accessories.

Description

LD Systems SAT 62 G2 Speaker Set 80W RMS 8 Ohm White

 

The LD Systems SAT62G2 is an extremely compact, dependable 2-way speaker for numerous installation applications. It blends unobtrusively into practically any surroundings, e.g., in bars and restaurants, retail shops or even at home.

The bass-reflex design with a 6.5" custom woofer and a 1? silk dome tweeter with wave guide provides for powerful and sonorous reproduction throughout a frequency range of 55 Hz - 20 kHz with a sound-level pressure of up to 108 dB. Thus the SAT62G2 is suitable for full-range operation and as a satellite in conjunction with a subwoofer from the LD installation series. It has a continuous power rating of 80 W. The impedance of 16 ohms permits parallel operation of eight SAT62G2 speakers on 2 ohms.

The 12 mm MDF cabinet with a rugged textured coating is available in black and white. The included mounting bracket and M6 rigging points offer extensive possibilities for mounting; a universal joint mount is available as an accessory. It is connected via spring terminals.


Also known as: SAT62 G2 W, SAT-62 G2 W, SAT62G2 W, SAT-62G2 W

Specifications

GTIN: 4049521154683
Type Passive
Product number: LDSAT62G2W
Product type: Installation Monitor
Type: passive
Low/mid driver dimensions: 6,5"
Low/mid driver dimensions (mm): 165mm
Woofer magnet: Ferrite
Woofer brand: Custom-made
HF driver dimensions: 1"
HF driver dimensions (mm): 25mm
HF driver magnet: Ferrite
HF driver brand: Custom-made
Dispersion (H x V): 60 x 60
RMS: 80W
Peak power: 130W
Frequency response: 55 - 20000Hz
SPL (1W/1m): 89dB
Max. SPL: 108dB
Impedance: 16Ohm(s)
Protection circuits: HF Driver
Loudspeaker inputs: 1
Speaker input connections: Clamp connector
Cabinet material: 12 mm MDF
Cabinet / Housing surface: texture paint
Cabinet colour: white
Cabinet construction: vented
Width: 200mm
Height: 320mm
Depth: 200mm
Weight: 8.2kg