JBL LSR310S Active Study Subwoofer

Based on 32 Reviews

Pricematch and safe delivery

€ 506,00 (Incl. VAT)
Free shipping (up to 20 kg)
Price match i
In Stock → Ready for shipping

We recommend also buying

Model/Product no.: JBL-LSR310S

  • Active studio subwoofer with built-in 200 Watt digital amplifier.
  • Equipped with a 10" bass unit providing 113dB.
  • Professional connections to fit LSR305 and LSR308 monitors.
  • Compact design with deep powerful bass for any studio setup.
  • Specially designed for modern club music.

Description

JBL

LSR310S Active Studio Subwoofer
10" Powered Studio Subwoofer With XLF
 
  • Extend your system LF all the way down! The LSR310S subwoofer incorporates JBL?s patented Slip Stream? Port working in concert with a custom 10" down-firing driver and a 200 Watt amplifier to add deep, powerful bass to any studio monitor system. A JBL first, the XLF Extended Low Frequency setting lets you hear your tracks with the augmented bass tuning used in today?s dance clubs.
 
  • JBL
Patented Slip Stream? PortThis patented JBL port design works in concert with the LSR310S low frequency driver for deep, dynamic bass response at all playback levels. The double-flared shape of the port is precisely calculated to optimize low-frequency extension.
 
  • XLF Extended Low Frequency SettingA
JBL first, the XLF setting activates a specially-engineered tuning that emulates the ample bass tuning used in today's dance clubs. When producing a dance track, the XLF setting will inspire you and bring a bit of the club to your control from. For inspiration to the max, position the LSR310S in the nearest corner of your room and activate the XLF setting.
 
  • Custom 10" Down-Firing High Excursion Low Frequency Driver
JBL Transducers are legendary for their performance. The custom-designed driver in the LSR310S exemplifies JBL engineering prowess, delivering deep low frequency response into the 20 Hz region, and 113 dB peak output, for long periods at full rated power with no risk of failure.
 
  • Professional Balanced Inputs and Outputswith
balanced XLR and 1/4" inputs and XLR outpus you can add the LSR310S to any studio monitor system to extend its low frequency performance or use it as the ".1" LFE Channel in a surround sound system. Selectable Input Sensitivity
 
  • The -10dBV/+4 dBu sensitivity switch ensures compatibility with a broad range of signal sources, allowing you to connect the LSR310S to high-output professional equipment without any danger of input overload
.
  •  Three Crossover SettingsThe 80 Hz setting is recommended for use with the LSR305, LSR308 or any studio monitors. The External setting allows use of an outboard crossover.
 
  • Volume Control
    Simple and effective, the LSR310S volume control has detents that make it easy to balance the LSR310S in your studio monitor system

Also known as: LSR 310 S, LSR-310 S, LSR310 S, LSR-310 S, LSR-310S

Specifications

Type Active / Powered

Driver

250mm (10-inch) High-Excursion, Down-Firing

 

Low Frequency Extension

27 Hz

 

Max Peak SPL

113 dB

 

Amplifier Power

200 W CLass D

 

Crossover Settings

80 Hz, XLF, External

 

Inputs

2 x XLR, 2 x TRS Balanced

 

Outputs

2 x XLR

 

Maximum Peak Input Level

+20.3 dBu

 

Dimensions (HxWxD)

448 mm x 381 mm x 398 mm 

Weight

15.6 kg / 34.3 lbs